Type to search

Mozaic

Fifa World Cup 2018 Russia Groups and Schedule

Share

The Fifa World Cup 2018 kicks off in just a few days in Russia and with that people start wondering about the different groups, which teams will be facing off, on which days, at which times and how it would eventually all go down until a new champion is crowned.

Which is why we’ve gathered for you all of the information regarding the groups draw as well as the schedule for all 64 games of the Fifa World Cup 2018 Russia.

 

World Cup 2018 Schedule

 

Fifa World Cup 2018 – Groups

Thursday 14 June

Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm

Friday 15 June

Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg – 1pm

Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg – 4pm

Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – Sochi – 7pm – BBC

Saturday 16 June

France vs Australia (Group C) – Kazan – 11am

Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak) – 2pm

Peru vs Denmark (Group C) – Saransk – 5pm

Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad – 8pm

Sunday 17 June

Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 1pm

Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm

Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm

Monday 18 June

Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm

Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 4pm

Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 7pm

Tuesday 19 June

Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 1pm

Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 4pm

Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 7pm

Wednesday 20 June

Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 1pm

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm

Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 7pm

Thursday 21 June

Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 1pm

France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm

Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm

Friday 22 June

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 1pm

Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 4pm

Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 7pm

Saturday 23 June

Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 1pm

South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm

Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 7pm

Sunday 24 June

England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm

Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm

Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 7pm

Monday 25 June

Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 3pm

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 3pm

Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 7pm

Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 7pm

Tuesday 26 June

Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 3pm

Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 3pm

Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 7pm

Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm

Wednesday 27 June

South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 3pm

Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 3pm

Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 7pm

Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm

Thursday 28 June

Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 3pm

Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 3pm

England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 7pm

Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 7pm

 

 

Fifa World Cup 2018 – Round of 16

Saturday 30 June

Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan – 3pm (Match 50)

Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi – 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1 July

Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki) – 3pm (Match 51)

Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2 July

Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara – 3pm (Match 53)

Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3 July

Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg – 3pm (Match 55)

Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak) – 7pm (Match 56)

 

 

Fifa World Cup 2018 – Quarter-finals

Friday 6 July

Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod – 3pm (Match 57)

Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan – 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7 July

Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara – 3pm (Match 60)

Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi – 7pm (Match 59)

 

 

Fifa World Cup 2018 – Semi-finals

Tuesday 10 July

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg – 7pm (Match 61)

Wednesday 11 July

Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 7pm (Match 62)

 

Fifa World Cup 2018 – Third place play-off

Saturday 14 July

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg – 3pm

 

 

Fifa World Cup 2018 – Final

Sunday 15 July

Winner match 61 vs Winner match 62 – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm

 

World Cup 2018 Schedule

 

Show your favorite team some love by heading to MozaicMe, like their pages and add your photos to the mozaics there or even create your own!

Tags:

You Might also Like

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *